KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

director encargado

German translation: Leitender Direktor, verantwortlicher Direktor


20:26 May 23, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: director encargado
Zeugnis aus Peru
Rainino
Germany
German translation:Leitender Direktor, verantwortlicher Direktor
Explanation:
es decir, el director responsable ;)
Selected response from:

FAGN
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Leitender Direktor, verantwortlicher DirektorFAGN
4zuständiger Leiter, zuständiger DirektorThilo Santl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Leitender Direktor, verantwortlicher Direktor


Explanation:
es decir, el director responsable ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 565
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
41 mins

agree  knoblauch: es könnte auch Manager sein, je nach Institution; director aknn Vorstandsmitglied sein= ein Vorstandsmitglied der die Leitung übernommen hat..
2 hrs

agree  xxx xxx
11 hrs

agree  Sabine Reichert
1 day15 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zuständiger Leiter, zuständiger Direktor


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227