KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

te amo

German translation: ich liebe dich


12:58 Nov 8, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te amo
te amo
Maiant
German translation:ich liebe dich
Explanation:
erst mal ist das nicht Englisch.
Es heisst aber trotzdem "ich liebe dich"
Selected response from:

Vanessa Schlueter
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7ich liebe dichVanessa Schlueter
5immer noch "ich liebe dich"xxxulysem
4 +1Ich liebe dich
Stefanie Sendelbach


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
ich liebe dich


Explanation:
erst mal ist das nicht Englisch.
Es heisst aber trotzdem "ich liebe dich"

Vanessa Schlueter
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie
12 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
15 mins

agree  sktrans
2 hrs

agree  Özden Arıkan
2 hrs

agree  D D
3 hrs

agree  ingridbram: aquí si no hay duda
14 hrs

agree  Elisa de Torres
1 day4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ich liebe dich


Explanation:
not exactly an English>German translation, though. More Spanish>German, no?

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Özden Arıkan
2 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
immer noch "ich liebe dich"


Explanation:
presumably italian;)

xxxulysem
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27