KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

periodo de funcionamiento

German translation: Saison


18:48 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ Tourismus
Spanish term or phrase: periodo de funcionamiento
En la Guía de Alojamientos se incluyen datos de las empresas que desarrollan esta actividad indicando su localización, categoría, periodo de funcionamiento, etc
kadu
Spain
German translation:Saison
Explanation:
M.E. ist die Saison gemeint, d.h. die Zeit/Zeiten des Jahres an dem die Pension, der Skilift oder die Eisdiele geöffnet bzw. in Betrieb ist.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle. Saison ist ok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Saison
Sabine Reichert
5<saisonale Öffnungszeiten>
Sabina La Habana Reyes
5BetriebszeitJaky
5ÖffnungszeitenAna Fernandez
4seit wann sie auf dem Markt sindxxxulysem


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seit wann sie auf dem Markt sind


Explanation:
abh. von der art der empresas..
oder: seit wann sie ihre Dienste anbieten

xxxulysem
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Betriebszeit


Explanation:
.

Jaky
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Saison


Explanation:
M.E. ist die Saison gemeint, d.h. die Zeit/Zeiten des Jahres an dem die Pension, der Skilift oder die Eisdiele geöffnet bzw. in Betrieb ist.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2295
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle. Saison ist ok.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
4 mins

agree  xxxJeanina
3 hrs

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
<saisonale Öffnungszeiten>


Explanation:
saludos

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Öffnungszeiten


Explanation:
Periodo de funcionamiento heisst wann das Haus, das Hotel, usw. geöffnet ist und in Betrieb.

Ana Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 103