KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Other

pictogramas descriptivos

German translation: Piktogramme


18:56 Jan 21, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: pictogramas descriptivos
Guía de Alojamientos:
Así mismo, aporta información sobre los servicios e instalaciones que cada empresa ofrece mediante el uso de pictogramas descriptivos
kadu
Spain
German translation:Piktogramme
Explanation:
oder auch "leicht verständliche Piktogramme"
Selected response from:

Dierk Widmann
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank. Habe mich für "leicht verständliche..." entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Piktogramme
Dierk Widmann
5<(beschreibende) Bildzeichen oder auch "Piktogramme">
Sabina La Habana Reyes


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Piktogramme


Explanation:
oder auch "leicht verständliche Piktogramme"

Dierk Widmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank. Habe mich für "leicht verständliche..." entschieden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
16 mins

agree  Sabine Reichert
16 mins

agree  Ana Fernandez
1 hr

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
1 hr

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
13 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
<(beschreibende) Bildzeichen oder auch "Piktogramme">


Explanation:
Hi, hoffe kann Dir heute wieder weiterhelfen, wie gestern. Freut mich, daß Du so viele Antworten von mir gebrauchen konntest!
Ciao, Sabina-:)

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35