KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Science (general)

Sura, Chamán

German translation: Sura, Schamane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sura, Chamán
German translation:Sura, Schamane
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

17:30 Jan 18, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Sura, Chamán
Podrás elegir entre diferentes personajes como son: Guerrero, Sura, Chamán, Ninja
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Sura, Schamane
Explanation:
Hierbei handelt es sich um Charaktere im Rollenspiel Metin 2:

http://www.metin2.de/game_characters.php

Pero eso, ¿que tiene que ver con ciencias?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 Min. (2008-01-18 18:25:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ Anne: Entschuldigung: Ich habe gar nicht auf deinen Link geachtet. Sorry!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-01-18 18:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Genauer gesagt handelt es sich um ein Fantasyspiel.
Selected response from:

Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
Spain
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sura, Schamane
Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
5 -1Sure, Schamane
kavorka
3¿¿??, Schamane
Dodo Hobi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Sure, Schamane


Explanation:
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schamanismus
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sure

kavorka
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Aber es handelt sich doch um Charakterrollen oder Spielfiguren, nicht um den Koran.
15 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
¿¿??, Schamane


Explanation:
Etwas Kontext wäre hilfreich. Ich nehme an, dass es um ein Videogame geht. Da "sura" eine "Koransure" ist, könnte es sich bei diesem "sura" um einen arabischen Krieger handeln. Ist nur so eine Idee.

Dodo Hobi
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sura, Schamane


Explanation:
Hierbei handelt es sich um Charaktere im Rollenspiel Metin 2:

http://www.metin2.de/game_characters.php

Pero eso, ¿que tiene que ver con ciencias?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 Min. (2008-01-18 18:25:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ Anne: Entschuldigung: Ich habe gar nicht auf deinen Link geachtet. Sorry!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-01-18 18:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Genauer gesagt handelt es sich um ein Fantasyspiel.

Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christin Kleinhenz
1 hr
  -> Danke, Christin1609

agree  Anne Schulz
1 hr
  -> Danke, Anne.