KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

interruptor diferencial (ID)

German translation: Differentialschalter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interruptor diferencial
German translation:Differentialschalter
Entered by: traduxlingua

13:24 Mar 3, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: interruptor diferencial (ID)
Elektroinstallation in einem Gebäude:
Cuadro general de mando y protección

Ich habe zwar "Differentialschalter" gefunden, jedoch keine Abkürzung.
traduxlingua
Spain
Differentialschalter
Explanation:
Differentialschaltung f (Elektr) / circuito m diferencial
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FehlerstromschutzschalterxxxTradeustrad
4 +1Differentialschalter
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Differentialschalter


Explanation:
Differentialschaltung f (Elektr) / circuito m diferencial


    Ernst 2000 (CD)+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Brehm
4 hrs

1250 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fehlerstromschutzschalter


Explanation:
Auch FI-Schutzschalter genannte


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Interruptor_diferencial
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fehlerstromschutzschalter
xxxTradeustrad
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish