KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

colocaciones

German translation: Werkstückaufnahmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:colocaciones de las herramientas
German translation:Werkstückaufnahmen
Entered by: Manuela Brehm

06:26 Mar 26, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Machine tools, horizontal machining centre
Spanish term or phrase: colocaciones
This is in context with my other question "bolas esfericas ..."
"Al utilaje de mecanizado se le debe realizar poner placas de identificación de útil, así como la identificación de de las colocaciones, realizar las bolas efericas de los planos de apoyo..."
The text is about the preparation of the work-holding fixtures in a machine tool. My guess at colocaciones is Werkstückaufnahme. What do you think?
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
Identifizierung der Werkstückaufnahmen, ....
Explanation:
ganz sicher
Selected response from:

Manuela Brehm
Grading comment
Dankeschön!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Identifizierung der Werkstückaufnahmen, ....Manuela Brehm
1der eingesetzten Werkstücke
kbamert


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
der eingesetzten Werkstücke


Explanation:
colocación unter anderem Einsetzen ISBN 3-87097-175-4

The Spanish sounds like a non-revised machine translation from English? Could you check this, may be it would be better to translate from the original language into German?

kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Identifizierung der Werkstückaufnahmen, ....


Explanation:
ganz sicher

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37
Grading comment
Dankeschön!