KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

encapsulado

German translation: eingekapselt


13:46 Jul 6, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electroprefineria de Cu
Spanish term or phrase: encapsulado
.......en interiores de salas eléctrica, tendrán encapsulado con grado de protección ambiental NEMA 12 o IP56

Verkappselung ?
Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
German translation:eingekapselt
Explanation:
einkapseln - Einkapselung
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Eva.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2eingekapselt
Eva Blanar
4GehäuseUllrich Kern


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eingekapselt


Explanation:
einkapseln - Einkapselung

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Eva.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
6 mins

agree  Oloc
12 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gehäuse


Explanation:
...im Innern von Schalträumen verfügen sie über ein Gehäuse mit einer Schutzklass NEMA 12 oder IP56 ...

encapsulado = Kasten, Gehäuse, etc. zur "Einkapselung" in diesem Fall einer elektrischen Vorrichtung



Ullrich Kern
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 302