KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

lámina inicial

German translation: Startfolie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lámina inicial
German translation:Startfolie

13:47 Jul 6, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / electrorefineria de Cu
Spanish term or phrase: lámina inicial
El proyecto considera un cambio tecnológico desde un proceso que utiliza lámina inicial a uno que utiliza cátodo permanente.
Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Startfolie
Explanation:
eine Moeglichkeit
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, E-rich
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4AnfangslamelleJavier Munoz
3Startfolie
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Startfolie


Explanation:
eine Moeglichkeit

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 478
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias, E-rich

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anfangslamelle


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313