KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

patín

German translation: Gleitkufe


09:22 Jul 7, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: patín
Katalog Büromöbel:

Completos grupo de asientos de trabajo y auxiliares, con múltibles posibilidades en combinaciones de color y tapizado. Modelos giratorios, 4 patas y patín.
traduxlingua
Spain
German translation:Gleitkufe
Explanation:
Gleiter
o
Gleitschuh
o
Gleitblock
o
Gleitstück
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Doch, ich habe tatsächliche Bürostühle mit Kufen gefunden. Danke für die Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gleitkufe
Mats Wiman
2Kufe (?)xxxMANGOLD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gleitkufe


Explanation:
Gleiter
o
Gleitschuh
o
Gleitblock
o
Gleitstück


    Ernst 2000+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206
Grading comment
Doch, ich habe tatsächliche Bürostühle mit Kufen gefunden. Danke für die Hilfe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadu: oder einfach nur Kufe. Siehe Bildhttp://www.die-maus.de/sachgeschichten/kufenstuhl/
6 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Kufe (?)


Explanation:
Bei einem Schaukelstuhl könnte ich das noch verstehen, aber bei Büromöbeln?
Kommt der Originaltext aus Spanien oder evtl. aus Südamerika. "Patín" bei einem Bürostuhl habe ich noch nie gehört.

xxxMANGOLD
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50