KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

chapera

German translation: Gestellhalterung


09:41 Jul 7, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: chapera
Librería clásica para despacho, cuerpo bajo con mayor fondo, puertas con moldura, chapera y estante interior.
traduxlingua
Spain
German translation:Gestellhalterung
Explanation:
Ausführung Frontplatte: goldmetallic, Gehäuse Lackierte Stahlplatte dunkelgrau Gestellhalterung goldmetallic
Selected response from:

kbamert
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Gehrampe
Mats Wiman
1Gestellhalterung
kbamert


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gehrampe


Explanation:
ninguna


    Ernst 2000+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 206

1 day17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Gestellhalterung


Explanation:
Ausführung Frontplatte: goldmetallic, Gehäuse Lackierte Stahlplatte dunkelgrau Gestellhalterung goldmetallic


    Reference: http://www.toa.de/de/IC/DT-E70.html
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe!