KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

piedra

German translation: Steinschneidemaschine


09:57 Aug 8, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: piedra
Maquina de partir piedra
adosanis
German translation:Steinschneidemaschine
Explanation:
http://www.selbst.de/fstart.php4?inhaltURL=/flexgrund.php4&l...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Steinschneidemaschine
Alexandra Bühler
3steinbrechmaschinekadu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Steinschneidemaschine


Explanation:
http://www.selbst.de/fstart.php4?inhaltURL=/flexgrund.php4&l...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 36

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steinbrechmaschine


Explanation:
steinbrechmaschine oder auch steinzerkleinerer, kommt darauf an, ob sehr gross oder klein. Viele Einträge in Google.
siehe:http://www.k-l-bendorf.de/default.html steinzerkleinerer mit Bild
oder
Steinbrechmaschine:http://www.liesing.at/laab/august_2000.htm, auch mit Bild

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123