KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

CALDERAS DE GAS Y FUET.

German translation: Keine Abk., sondern Fuel oil


14:23 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: CALDERAS DE GAS Y FUET.
Bei der übersetzung einer Liste habe ich dies: FABRICACION DE CALDERAS DE GAS Y FUET.RADIADORES. AIRE ACONDICIONADO. Ist fuet vielleicht eine Abkürzung?
kadu
Spain
German translation:Keine Abk., sondern Fuel oil
Explanation:
Ich bin absolut sicher, dass es sich hier um keine Abk. handelt. Vgl. folgende Kontexte:

1) "agua sobrecalentada. - Calderas de hierro fundido, - Calderas fuel
oil. - Calderas gasoleo, - Calderas mixtas comb.liquidos. - Grupos ...
www.melper.com/ih/ASPs/Empresas/ FichaEmpresa.asp?p_Emp_ID=1003 "

2) dióxido de azufre, óxidos de nitrógeno y partículas de una planta Organic Power
de valorización de residuos sólidos con las calderas modernas de fuel-oil ...
www.opas.no/innhold/about/Medio_Ambiente.pdf

Jan
Selected response from:

Jan Lohfert
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, das muss es sein. Vielen Dank, auch an Dagmar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Keine Abk., sondern Fuel oil
Jan Lohfert
3 +1fuelDagmar Schuster


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuel


Explanation:
Hallo Kadu,
vielleicht ist es ein Tippfehler und soll fuel heißen?



Dagmar Schuster
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Lohfert: Korrekt!
15 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keine Abk., sondern Fuel oil


Explanation:
Ich bin absolut sicher, dass es sich hier um keine Abk. handelt. Vgl. folgende Kontexte:

1) "agua sobrecalentada. - Calderas de hierro fundido, - Calderas fuel
oil. - Calderas gasoleo, - Calderas mixtas comb.liquidos. - Grupos ...
www.melper.com/ih/ASPs/Empresas/ FichaEmpresa.asp?p_Emp_ID=1003 "

2) dióxido de azufre, óxidos de nitrógeno y partículas de una planta Organic Power
de valorización de residuos sólidos con las calderas modernas de fuel-oil ...
www.opas.no/innhold/about/Medio_Ambiente.pdf

Jan


    Siehe oben
Jan Lohfert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Ja, das muss es sein. Vielen Dank, auch an Dagmar.