KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

chancador

German translation: Steinbrecher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:chancador
German translation:Steinbrecher
Entered by: Veronica La Falce

14:10 Oct 18, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bergbau
Spanish term or phrase: chancador
... comercialización de repuestos de chancadores...
Veronica La Falce
Brazil
Zerkleinerungsmaschine
Explanation:
ist wohl der übergeordnete Begriff. Brecher, Brechmaschine.
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, habe mich inzwischen für Steinbrecher entschieden.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mahler/zerreiberJavier Munoz
3Zerkleinerungsmaschine
urst


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mahler/zerreiber


Explanation:
Chancar = Moler

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zerkleinerungsmaschine


Explanation:
ist wohl der übergeordnete Begriff. Brecher, Brechmaschine.


    Reference: http://www.braunschweig.ihk.de/ttp_go.htm
urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, habe mich inzwischen für Steinbrecher entschieden.