KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

rebosadero

German translation: Überlauf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rebosadero
German translation:Überlauf
Entered by: Martin Kreutzer

16:26 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: rebosadero
Eigenschaften des Schwimmbeckens: rebosadero por los cuatro lados, pódios regulables, corcheras con turbinas. Überläufer??
kadu
Spain
Überlauf
Explanation:
Vielleicht auch Überlaufrinnen, o. ä.

Müsste man sehen.
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Grading comment
Danke auch an Malinche
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ÜberlaufrinneMalincheMx
5 +1ÜberlaufMartin Kreutzer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Überlauf


Explanation:
Vielleicht auch Überlaufrinnen, o. ä.

Müsste man sehen.

Martin Kreutzer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 343
Grading comment
Danke auch an Malinche

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
52 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Überlaufrinne


Explanation:
Techniches Fachwoerterbuch Mink

solo menciona Ueberlauf, pienso que agregando ..rinne queda más claro el contexto.

MalincheMx
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Börstling
2 hrs