KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

barandilla a distancia de seguridad

German translation: Sicherheitsgeländer / Sicherheitsabsperrung


10:21 Apr 2, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: barandilla a distancia de seguridad
Aus den Sicherheitsnormen einer Papierfabrik - zum Thema Kennzeichnung/Beschilderung bei Bauarbeiten.

Kontext:
- INTERIOR
- Zonas circulación de peatones
- Equipos contra incendios
- Uso de EPI's
- Barandilla a distancia de seguridad, por aproximación y/o acopio de materiales a zanjas y excavaciones
Monika Schoeller
German translation:Sicherheitsgeländer / Sicherheitsabsperrung
Explanation:
eines der beiden passt schon.

a distancia muss nicht rein.
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sicherheitsgeländer / Sicherheitsabsperrung
Hermann
5Sicherheitsabstandgeländeringridbram


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sicherheitsgeländer / Sicherheitsabsperrung


Explanation:
eines der beiden passt schon.

a distancia muss nicht rein.

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl: jepp
50 mins
  -> Danke

agree  ingridbram
9 hrs
  -> Danke

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sicherheitsabstandgeländer


Explanation:
Esta sería la traducción completa, pero puede ser sin el Abstand

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97