KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

ataques

German translation: Anschnitte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ataques
German translation:Anschnitte
Entered by: Christiane Brüggemann

09:40 May 22, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: ataques
Thema: Untersuchung von Gussfehlern an einem Maschinenbett.

Vorgeschlagene Änderungen am Guss-Befüllsystem:
Se aumenta la longitud de los canales de alimentación y se añaden dos nuevos ataques.
Tanja Kreutz
Germany
Anschnitte
Explanation:
H. Mink: Dicc. técnico.
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Anschnitte
Christiane Brüggemann
4Nur ein Website-Tipp
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Anschnitte


Explanation:
H. Mink: Dicc. técnico.

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kadu: so auch im Richard Ernst und Google (Anschnitte / Maschinenbett)
6 mins

agree  Herbert Fipke
22 mins

agree  Thilo Santl
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nur ein Website-Tipp


Explanation:
a


    Reference: http://home.vr-web.de/sebastian.fuchs/ta/vorueberlegungen/vo...
Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4962