KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

Producciones alternativas

German translation: alternative Erzeugnisse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:producciones alternativas
German translation:alternative Erzeugnisse
Entered by: materol

21:53 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Producciones alternativas
Es otro apartado en la enumeración de lo que se verá en esta feria agrícola:
muestra dinámina
muestra estática
plots semilleros
producciones alternativas
materol
Argentina
Alternative Produktionen
Explanation:
Ackerbau und Grünland Acker&Grünland. -, Alternativen Alternative Produktionen.
-, Direkt vermarkung Direktvermarktung. -, Rindvieh Kühe. -, Schweine Schweine.
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Alternative Produktionen
Hermann
3alternative AnbaumethodenMartina Jando


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Alternative Produktionen


Explanation:
Ackerbau und Grünland Acker&Grünland. -, Alternativen Alternative Produktionen.
-, Direkt vermarkung Direktvermarktung. -, Rindvieh Kühe. -, Schweine Schweine.


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl: Wollte ich auch grad schreiben: alternative Erzeugnisse
15 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Josef Vollmann: Alternative Erzeugnisse gefällt mir besser
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Martina Jando: ja: Erzeugnisse
2 hrs
  -> Danke - ist wahrscheinlich doch besser

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alternative Anbaumethoden


Explanation:
Könnte auch sein, sofern nicht die Produkte (landwirtschaftliche Erzeugnisse)selbst ausgestellt werden.

Martina Jando
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 228