KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

autotransportes de carga

German translation: Lastwagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autotransporte de carga
German translation:Lastwagen
Entered by: materol

21:54 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: autotransportes de carga
Otro apartado de la enumeración de lo que se verá en la feria agrícola:
muestra dinámica
muestra estática
producciones alterantivas
autotransportes de carga
materol
Argentina
Einfach Lastwagen?
Explanation:
Unten zumindest eine Website mit Bild...
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Automatischer Transport von Gütern?
Josef Vollmann
2 +1FörderanlagenMartina Jando
2 +1Einfach Lastwagen?Thilo Santl


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Einfach Lastwagen?


Explanation:
Unten zumindest eine Website mit Bild...


    Reference: http://www.canacar.com.mx/Notas/prog_apoy.htm
Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: möglich
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Automatischer Transport von Gütern?


Explanation:
Sollte es sich dabei um Fliessbänder oder andere neuartige Transportmittel der landwirtschaftlichen Güterproduktion handeln? Leider gibt´s keine weiteren Hinweise!

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: möglich
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Förderanlagen


Explanation:
Nur eine Idee, lässt sich aus dem Kontext nicht eindeutig erkennen.

... Getreidequetschen, Förderanlagen, Futteranlagen, Futterwagen; Lager-Transport-Silos,
Futtersilos; Mehlwagen, Transportkarren. Transport ...


    Reference: http://www.wunderlich-agrartechnik.de/technik.html
Martina Jando
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: möglich
6 hrs