KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

cubierta silícica

German translation: siliziumhaltige Hülle


16:35 Nov 6, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: cubierta silícica
Las diatomeas son unas algas microscópicas unicelulares cuya cubierta silícica presenta un alto índice de porosidad. Es geht also um die Kieselguren (diatomeas), die wohl eine Art Kieselsäure (silícica) mantel? decke? hülle? haben.
kadu
Spain
German translation:siliziumhaltige Hülle
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Silikatbedeckung
Michael Stolte
4siliziumhaltige HülleThilo Santl


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
siliziumhaltige Hülle


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227
Grading comment
Danke.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Silikatbedeckung


Explanation:
oder ...hülle



Michael Stolte
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 4