KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

soldadura de cierre

German translation: Dichtungsnaht


19:00 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / soldadura de rieles
Spanish term or phrase: soldadura de cierre
En la ejecución de soldaduras de cierre debe respetarse las instrucciones particulares correspondientes. (Me parece que el contexto no ayuda nada)
Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
German translation:Dichtungsnaht
Explanation:
ingles: caulk weld, seal weld
Selected response from:

Ryszard Matuszewski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3DichtungsnahtRyszard Matuszewski
3Schliessnaht
Christine Bollmann


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schliessnaht


Explanation:
No, tienes razon, el contexto no ayuda pa na..

Christine Bollmann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dichtungsnaht


Explanation:
ingles: caulk weld, seal weld

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 6