KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

perimetral

German translation: Umrandungsgitter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perimetral
German translation:Umrandungsgitter
Entered by: Josef Vollmann

12:14 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: perimetral
Produktname: reja perimetral
Nueva gama de rejas de rebosadero para piscinas. Gracias a la disposición longitudinal de las barras de la rejilla, paralelas al borde de la piscina, se evita el desbordamiento del oleaje
kadu
Spain
Umrandungsgitter
Explanation:
Umrandungs-Abflussgitter sería la traducción completa de "reja perimetral de rebosadero"
"Randgitter" sería demasiado escueto y no se explica solo.
Selected response from:

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4UmlaufgitterThilo Santl
4Umrandungsgitter
Josef Vollmann


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umrandungsgitter


Explanation:
Umrandungs-Abflussgitter sería la traducción completa de "reja perimetral de rebosadero"
"Randgitter" sería demasiado escueto y no se explica solo.

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 177
Grading comment
Danke.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umlaufgitter


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227