KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

formulado total

German translation: Gesamtformulierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:formulado total
German translation:Gesamtformulierung
Entered by: Ingo Dierkschnieder

15:47 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: formulado total
Antiespumante: En general es suficiente una dosis de 0,1 – 0,5% sobre formulado total.
kadu
Spain
Gesamtformulierung
Explanation:
Ein Anteil von 0,1 bis 0,5 % der Gesamtformulierung ist im Allgemeinen ausreichend.
Selected response from:

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Gesamtformulierung oder auch Gesamtrezeptur, wie ich finden konnte.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gesamtformulierung
Ingo Dierkschnieder
4Gesamt formelAna Fernandez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gesamtformulierung


Explanation:
Ein Anteil von 0,1 bis 0,5 % der Gesamtformulierung ist im Allgemeinen ausreichend.

Ingo Dierkschnieder
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 47
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Gesamtformulierung oder auch Gesamtrezeptur, wie ich finden konnte.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gesamt formel


Explanation:
Formel betrifft sich auf Chemie.

Ana Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 103