KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

kopfband

German translation: franja para la cabeza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Kopfband
German translation:franja para la cabeza
Entered by: Fabio Descalzi

23:04 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Spanish term or phrase: kopfband
en una gorra hay un adhesivo en el kopfband
xxxTraduset
franja para la cabeza
Explanation:
es una posible traducción
Selected response from:

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cuadralingridbram
3franja para la cabeza
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kopfband
franja para la cabeza


Explanation:
es una posible traducción

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuadral


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish