KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tourism & Travel

insertar (hier)

German translation: fügt sich ein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:insertar (hier)
German translation:fügt sich ein
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

08:45 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: insertar (hier)
El cuidado diseño urbano inserta, sobre las laderas del acantilado al Islantilla Club de Golf...
Wie würdet ihr hier dieses Verb übersetzen?
kadu
Spain
fügt sich ein
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 47 mins (2005-07-20 13:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vielleicht auch

fügt sich nahtlos ein...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle für eure Vorschläge.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fügt sich ein
Aniello Scognamiglio
3einschiebeningridbram
3schmiegen
André Höchemer


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schmiegen


Explanation:
"... schmiegt den Golfclub an die Abhänge ..."

Nur ein Vorschlag ...

André Höchemer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
einschieben


Explanation:
eine Idee

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fügt sich ein


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 47 mins (2005-07-20 13:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vielleicht auch

fügt sich nahtlos ein...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle für eure Vorschläge.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
4 hrs

agree  Angela Breitsameter de Téllez
2 days11 hrs