KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tourism & Travel

lujo natural

German translation: Naturparadies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lujo natural
German translation:Naturparadies
Entered by: valeriefrance

12:22 Feb 18, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: lujo natural
siempre en mi descripcion del hotel:

Bienvenido al Lujo Natural!

no estoy segura si lo puedo traducir como natuerlicher Luxus. alguna idea?Gracias
valeriefrance
Naturparadies
Explanation:
Vorschlag:
Willkommen im Naturparadies!
Selected response from:

Cornelia Schmidt
Germany
Grading comment
danke, das war genau das, was ich suchte!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1natürlicher LuxusLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
3 +2Naturparadies
Cornelia Schmidt
3 +1Erleben Sie den (vollen/ganzen) Luxus der Naturbuble


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
natürlicher Luxus


Explanation:
Diría que tu traducción está bien.


    Reference: http://www.tophotels.com/lifestyle.php?lang=de&id=1157
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NexoSpanisch: Si se está refieriendo al hotel, si se refiere a la naturaleza optaría por otra expresión del tipo paraíso natural
17 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Naturparadies


Explanation:
Vorschlag:
Willkommen im Naturparadies!

Cornelia Schmidt
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke, das war genau das, was ich suchte!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christin Kleinhenz
44 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr
  -> Danke!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erleben Sie den (vollen/ganzen) Luxus der Natur


Explanation:
zum Beispiel ;-)

Vielleicht passt auch eine freie Übersetzung alla
"Erleben Sie Natur pur"


buble
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
20 mins
  -> Danke!