KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tourism & Travel

cena-espectáculo

German translation: Dinner mit Show (German) - Dinner with Show (English)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cena-espectáculo
German translation:Dinner mit Show (German) - Dinner with Show (English)
Entered by: swisstell

13:40 Mar 28, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Tourism
Spanish term or phrase: cena-espectáculo
aus einem Hotelprospekt (Freizeitpark)

schon tausend Mal gesehen ... jetzt fehlt mir die passende Übersetzung
Sabine Reichert
Germany
Dinner mit Show
Explanation:
so ungefähr "international German"
oder bräver

Abendessen mit Unterhaltung
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Dinner mit Show
swisstell
3Gala-AbendKatja Pablos


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Dinner mit Show


Explanation:
so ungefähr "international German"
oder bräver

Abendessen mit Unterhaltung

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Brüggemann: Abendessen mit Programm wäre noch eine Möglichkeit, ziehe aber engl. Begriff vor.
1 hr

agree  ingridbram: Abendessen mit Show?
1 hr

agree  Laura Di Santo
3 hrs

agree  xxxKhuhs: oder Abendessen mit Unterhaltungsprogramm
4 hrs

agree  Gabi
2 days6 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Gala-Abend


Explanation:
Podría ser...

Katja Pablos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish