KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

capacitación

German translation: Befähigung, (Ein-)Schulung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capacitación
German translation:Befähigung, (Ein-)Schulung
Entered by: VeronikaNeuhold

16:39 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Ausschreibung für Post-Sortiermaschinen
Spanish term or phrase: capacitación
"Forma de Pago: Correos Chile o el Banco o Institución Financiera, según corresponda, pagará por hitos entregables. El pago de los sorter de paquetena y de sobres se realizará de acuerdo al siguiente formato: [...]"

Als "Entregables" werden genannt:
(1) "Recepción de equipos a pie de obra"
(2) "Finalización de montaje, **capacitación**, puesta en marcha y recepción provisoria"
(3) "Recepción Definitiva"

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Schulung
Explanation:
sin duda
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2SchulungVittorio Ferretti
4 -1Inbetriebnahme
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schulung


Explanation:
sin duda

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Deichselberger: Ja, ganz klar!
27 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Virginia Feuerstein
1 day1 hr
  -> Danke!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Inbetriebnahme


Explanation:
dem Sinne nach.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jutta Deichselberger: Nein, das ist die puesta en marcha!
23 mins