KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

radial

German translation: Winkelschleifer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:radial
German translation:Winkelschleifer
Entered by: Virginia Feuerstein

17:39 Jan 12, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Ausschreibung für Post-Sortiermaschinen
Spanish term or phrase: radial
Bei dieser Ausschreibung geht es um die Errichtung eines Verteilungszentrum für Kurier, Express und Pakete.

Die Ausrüstung der Wartungswerkstatt muss aus Folgendem bestehen:

"Utiles y herramientas suficientes para ia realización del mantenimiento de cualquier elemento del clasificador de paqueteria (Taladro, brocas, **radial**, discos de corte, llaves fijas, llaves combinadas, llaves de vaso, llaves Allen, alicates, mordazas, destornilladores, extractores, tijeras, pinza amperimetrica, alargador electrico, etc)"

Wer hat eine Idee, was "radial" hier bezeichnen könnte?

Danke!
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Winkelschleifer
Explanation:
radial o también llamada amoladora angular
Selected response from:

Virginia Feuerstein
Grading comment
Gracias, Feuer. Ya está en el glosario...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Winkelschleifer
Virginia Feuerstein
3Radial-KappsägeMiguel Cabelo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Radial-Kappsäge


Explanation:
You can check if the figure fits into the context of your work.


    Reference: http://preis.info/Guede_Radial_Kappsaege_GRK210300/_pgstsgso...
Miguel Cabelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Winkelschleifer


Explanation:
radial o también llamada amoladora angular


    Reference: http://www.br-mannesmann.de/Produkte/Center_Line/Winkelschle...
Virginia Feuerstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Feuer. Ya está en el glosario...