KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

disco de corte

German translation: Trennscheibe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disco de corte
German translation:Trennscheibe
Entered by: VeronikaNeuhold

17:40 Jan 12, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Ausschreibung für Post-Sortiermaschinen
Spanish term or phrase: disco de corte
Bei dieser Ausschreibung geht es um die Errichtung eines Verteilungszentrum für Kurier, Express und Pakete.

Die Ausrüstung der Wartungswerkstatt muss aus Folgendem bestehen:

"Utiles y herramientas suficientes para ia realización del mantenimiento de cualquier elemento del clasificador de paqueteria (Taladro, brocas, radial, **discos de corte**, llaves fijas, llaves combinadas, llaves de vaso, llaves Allen, alicates, mordazas, destornilladores, extractores, tijeras, pinza amperimetrica, alargador electrico, etc)"

Wer hat eine Idee, was "disco de corte" hier bezeichnen könnte?

Danke!
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Trennscheibe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miguel Cabelo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4TrennscheibeMiguel Cabelo
1Schleifscheibe
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Trennscheibe


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.struers.com/default.asp?doc_id=185&top_id=5&main_...
Miguel Cabelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Feuerstein
14 mins

agree  Vittorio Ferretti
1 hr

agree  INES Reisch
3 hrs

agree  Thilo Santl
1 day13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Schleifscheibe


Explanation:
Kann es vielleicht wiederum auch das Verbrauchsmaterial für den Winkelschleifer (radial) sein?

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4