KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

volumétrico

German translation: (hier:) Volumenmesser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:volumétrico
German translation:(hier:) Volumenmesser
Entered by: VeronikaNeuhold

13:32 Jan 13, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Ausschreibung für ein System zur automatischen Postverteilung
Spanish term or phrase: volumétrico
"El proveedor presentará una oferta anexa a Ia del suministro del sistema en la que se contemple la estimación económica de la reposición anual de repuestos o de cualquier otro costo de mantenimiento a soportarse ya sea de componentes concretos como lectores, básculas, **volumétrico**, o del costo de contratos anuales de telemantenimiento, revisiones periódicas preventivas del sistema, etc. a desarrollar por el propio proveedor o por terceras empresas subcontratadas por este."

Könnte das ein Volumenzähler sein?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
volumetrisch
Explanation:
I guess it must be one of the components of a system. This component or device probably is used to mix several substances using volumetric measurements (instead of gravimetric). I think you can translate literally, probably adding something like "device, component" or similar.
Selected response from:

Miguel Cabelo
Grading comment
Danke, Daniel & Miguel. Ihr habt mir beide gleichermaßen geholfen, und ich hatte die Qual der Wahl... Miguel hat die Strategie, Daniel das Wortmaterial geliefert :-))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Volumenmessung
Daniel Gebauer
3 +1volumetrischMiguel Cabelo


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volumetrisch


Explanation:
I guess it must be one of the components of a system. This component or device probably is used to mix several substances using volumetric measurements (instead of gravimetric). I think you can translate literally, probably adding something like "device, component" or similar.

Miguel Cabelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke, Daniel & Miguel. Ihr habt mir beide gleichermaßen geholfen, und ich hatte die Qual der Wahl... Miguel hat die Strategie, Daniel das Wortmaterial geliefert :-))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Volumenmessung


Explanation:
http://www.xpertgate.de/applikation/Luftfracht-Volumenmessun...

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?