KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

afluencia

German translation: volume


18:16 Jan 24, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: afluencia
Los modelos de demanda son relaciones entre demanda máxima de una linea y la afluencia de la misma lìnea.

Afluencia Total en la linea x en el periódo horario t
G. Suck
German translation:volume
Explanation:
convergence
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
ja, ich habe mich jetzt für "Fahrgastvolumen" entschieden.
Vielen Dank!

Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
G. Suck
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5AndrangAna Fernandez
4 +1volume
swisstell
4Zustromingridbram
3zufluss
vmontanes
3Zahl der Benutzer/Fahrgäste (bei Bussen) und Zahl der Benutzer/Reisende/Fahrgäste (Zügen)
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volume


Explanation:
convergence


    LaRousse
swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
ja, ich habe mich jetzt für "Fahrgastvolumen" entschieden.
Vielen Dank!

Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
G. Suck

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josef Vollmann: Ich würde ergänzen: "Passagiervolumen"
7 hrs
  -> danke. Gut ergänzt!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zufluss


Explanation:
una idea

vmontanes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zustrom


Explanation:
otra idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 20:51:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Andrang

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Zahl der Benutzer/Fahrgäste (bei Bussen) und Zahl der Benutzer/Reisende/Fahrgäste (Zügen)


Explanation:

a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Andrang


Explanation:
Se refiere a la afluencia de personas, a la cantidad de personas que se dirigen a un mismo lugar ocn un objetivo.

También Zulauf o Zustrom se utilizan para referirse a la afluencia de personas.

Ver Duden.

Ana Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan