KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Gerencia de operaciones

German translation: Verkehrsleitung, Betriebsleitung, Streckenleitung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerencia de operaciones
German translation:Verkehrsleitung, Betriebsleitung, Streckenleitung

10:54 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: Gerencia de operaciones
La Gerencia de Operaciones es el area de la empresa XY, que tiene bajo su responsabilidad el correcto funcionamiento del servicio de transporte ...
G. Suck
Verkehrsleitung, Betriebsleitung, Streckenleitung
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
MfG,
G. Suck
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Verkehrsleitung, Betriebsleitung, StreckenleitungThilo Santl
4GeschäftsleitungKZorn
3Geschäftsabwicklung (bzw. Leitung der G.)
Elena Garc


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Verkehrsleitung, Betriebsleitung, Streckenleitung


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.berlin-tourist-information.de/international/reise...
Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
MfG,
G. Suck

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both: Ich wäre für Betriebsleitung, die allgemeinste Lösung.
1 min

agree  Christiane Brüggemann: Betriebsleitung
3 hrs

agree  ingridbram: Betriebsleitung
1 day6 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geschäftsleitung


Explanation:
die Geschäftsleitung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 11:29:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder die Betriebsleitung, hängt vom Kontext ab

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 11:29:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder die Betriebsleitung, hängt vom Kontext ab

KZorn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Geschäftsabwicklung (bzw. Leitung der G.)


Explanation:
usaría este término si se hace hincapié en la dirección estratégica/lógistica de las operaciones. Espero que ayude.

Elena Garc
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish