KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

goloso

German translation: feiner (Geschmack)


18:06 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Beschreibung eines Weines
Spanish term or phrase: goloso
En boca resalta la frescura típica del Albariño, con una acidez muy ajustada y perfectamente equilibrada con la estructura y cuerpo del vino.
Sápido goloso y glicérico.
Ursula Blömken
Argentina
German translation:feiner (Geschmack)
Explanation:
appetitlich, lecker, fein, delikat, köstlich, deliziös, schnuddelig (berlin.), schnuckelig (berlin.), gustiös (österr.);
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
nochmals vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2feiner (Geschmack)
Hermann
4appetitanregendThilo Santl


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feiner (Geschmack)


Explanation:
appetitlich, lecker, fein, delikat, köstlich, deliziös, schnuddelig (berlin.), schnuckelig (berlin.), gustiös (österr.);

Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
nochmals vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer: Ich finde "deliziös" besonders gut ...
17 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Monika Nospak
13 hrs
  -> Danke

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appetitanregend


Explanation:
gibt Pons als Alternative

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8