KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Computers: Software

desplegable

Greek translation: πτυσσόμενο


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desplegable
Greek translation:πτυσσόμενο
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

11:58 Apr 29, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / internet
Spanish term or phrase: desplegable
Si lo prefieres puedes descubrir mucho más sobre mi en el menú desplegable de la izquierda.
[ Señala la parte de la pantalla en la que está el desplegable]
Maria Arelaki
πτυσσόμενο
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Σάσσα, καλήμερα
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2αναπτυσσόμενο μενού
Spiros Doikas
5 +1πτυσσόμενο
sassa
3μενού αναδίπλωσης
Antonia Keratsa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
αναπτυσσόμενο μενού


Explanation:
αναπτυσσόμενο μενού

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Lavrentiadou
48 mins

agree  Vicky Rouska
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
πτυσσόμενο


Explanation:
.

sassa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Σάσσα, καλήμερα

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natassa Iosifidou
1 day4 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
μενού αναδίπλωσης


Explanation:
.

Antonia Keratsa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek