KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Cosmetics, Beauty

melánica

Greek translation: μελανική


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:melánica
Greek translation:μελανική
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

18:28 Apr 25, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / coloracion
Spanish term or phrase: melánica
Mezclar con oxidante de 10 vols.(3%) para tono sobre tono.
En caso de ver la base melánica o natural ligéramente más clara proceder a aplicar un tono más oscuro.
Maria Arelaki
μελανική
Explanation:
επίθετο της μελανίνης, συστατικό στα φυσικά βερνίκια και στα χρώματα.
Selected response from:

Dimitri Bountsolas
Spain
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολυ Σωκράτη
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4μελανική
Dimitri Bountsolas
3χρώμα
Vicky Rouska


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
χρώμα


Explanation:
Maria, από τη μικρή μου έρευνα προτείνω μια πρώτη λύση: «Σε περίπτωση που δείτε ότι το χρώμα της βάσης ή το φυσικό...»

Vicky Rouska
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
μελανική


Explanation:
επίθετο της μελανίνης, συστατικό στα φυσικά βερνίκια και στα χρώματα.

Dimitri Bountsolas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολυ Σωκράτη