KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Furniture / Household Appliances

alicatada

Greek translation: πλακοστρωμένος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alicatado
Greek translation:πλακοστρωμένος
Entered by: Marina Kazila

09:12 Aug 25, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / placa de coccion
Spanish term or phrase: alicatada
Utilizar únicamente placas de trabajo especiales, resistentes a la temperatura y al agua (p. ej. de piedra natural o placa de trabajo alicatada)
Maria Arelaki
πλακοστρωμένη
Explanation:
Άλλοι πιθανοί τρόποι απόδοσης του trabajo de alicatado: πλακόστρωση, τοποθέτηση πλακιδίων
Selected response from:

Marina Kazila
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Κατερίνα
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5με/από πλακάκι(α)
sassa
4πλακοστρωμένη
Marina Kazila


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
πλακοστρωμένη


Explanation:
Άλλοι πιθανοί τρόποι απόδοσης του trabajo de alicatado: πλακόστρωση, τοποθέτηση πλακιδίων


    Reference: http://licitaciones.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice.do?noticeId...
    Reference: http://www.aaahaa.nl/kenniscentre2/CPVlangu.php?in_CPVcode=4...
Marina Kazila
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ Κατερίνα

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
με/από πλακάκι(α)


Explanation:
Diccionario de la lengua española © 2005 Espasa-Calpe S.A., Madrid:
alicatar
tr. Revestir de azulejos

Diccionario de la lengua española © 2005 Espasa-Calpe S.A., Madrid:
azulejo
m. Ladrillo pequeño vidriado, de diferentes colores, que se usa para cubrir suelos, paredes, etc., o en la decoración

Νομίζω ότι μιλάει για το υλικό της επιφάνειας του πάγκου εργασίας.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/alicatar
    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/definicion/azulejos
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44