KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

mayor de edad

Greek translation: Ενήλικος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: mayor de edad
Greek translation:Ενήλικος
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

17:48 Nov 1, 2007
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
Spanish term or phrase: mayor de edad
D. XXXXX , mayor de edad y con D.N.I. n° XXXXXXX. actuando en nombre propio y en representación de la sociedad XXXXX
Maria Arelaki
Ενήλικος
Explanation:
Το ενήλικος δεν είναι λίγο πιο επίσημο;;;
Selected response from:

Marina Kazila
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ενήλικος
Marina Kazila
4 +3ενήλικας
Katerina Athanasaki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ενήλικας


Explanation:
.

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natassa Iosifidou
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νατάσσα!

agree  Tessy_vas
4 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Τέσσυ!

agree  Danae Ferri
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ενήλικος


Explanation:
Το ενήλικος δεν είναι λίγο πιο επίσημο;;;

Marina Kazila
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natassa Iosifidou: Ναι, είναι!
10 mins

agree  Danae Ferri: γενικά το προτιμώ, κατά το "μεσήλικος" και "ανήλικος", το "ενήλικας" δεν μου αρέσει...
45 mins

agree  sassa: http://old-boy.blogspot.com/2006/06/blog-post_11496068316890...
3 hrs