KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Other

la calle

Greek translation: αστικός δρόμος, οδός


01:15 Dec 30, 2002
Spanish to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: la calle
no olvidéis el artículo, por favor! Quiero saber como se dice esto en todos los idiomas posibles, es una curiosidad. Gracias por vuestra ayuda!
María Paz
Spain
Greek translation:αστικός δρόμος, οδός
Explanation:
street = αστικός δρόμος, οδός
astikos dromos, odos

Suerte!

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5calle= rue, route, chemin (FR)
Joanne Panteleon
4 +1αστικός δρόμος, οδόςSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αστικός δρόμος, οδός


Explanation:
street = αστικός δρόμος, οδός
astikos dromos, odos

Suerte!

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.kypros.org/cgi-bin/lexicon
Serge L
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calle= rue, route, chemin (FR)


Explanation:
para traducir, la eleccion de la palabra apropiada depende del contexto linguistico...

Un prospero ano 2003 para todos...

Joanne

Joanne Panteleon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32