KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

manera de estar

Greek translation: τρόπος συμπεριφοράς


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:manera de estar
Greek translation:τρόπος συμπεριφοράς
Entered by: Tasos Psarris

16:53 Feb 21, 2009
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: manera de estar
Πώς μεταφράζεται στα ελληνικά το manera de estar στην παρακάτω φράση;

"Por la edad todos podrían haber sido mi padre, pero mi padre tiene otro cuerpo, otra manera de hacer y de estar, de hablar y de no hablar"
Tasos Psarris
τρόπος συμπεριφοράς
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ώρες (2009-02-21 19:20:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Το manera de hacer θα το έλεγα ''τρόπος που ενεργεί/πράττει κανείς'', συνώνυμο του manera de obrar. To ''κοινωνικό πράττειν'' για παράδειγμα θα το λέγαμε obrar social.
Selected response from:

Vicky Rouska
Spain
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5savoir vivre, τρόποι καλής συμπεριφοράςConstantinos Faridis
4τρόπος συμπεριφοράς
Vicky Rouska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
τρόπος συμπεριφοράς


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ώρες (2009-02-21 19:20:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Το manera de hacer θα το έλεγα ''τρόπος που ενεργεί/πράττει κανείς'', συνώνυμο του manera de obrar. To ''κοινωνικό πράττειν'' για παράδειγμα θα το λέγαμε obrar social.

Vicky Rouska
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
savoir vivre, τρόποι καλής συμπεριφοράς


Explanation:
savoir vivre, τρόποι καλής συμπεριφοράς, το σαβουάρ βίβρ

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek