KudoZ home » Spanish to Icelandic » Other

te quiero

Icelandic translation: Ég elska Þig


19:43 Mar 7, 2002
Spanish to Icelandic translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: te quiero
Solo me gustaria saber como se dice "te quiero" en todos los idiomas que aparecen en la lista de encima, que empieza en Afrikaans y acaba con Zhuang. Muchas gracias
Elena Bisi Perex
Icelandic translation:Ég elska Þig
Explanation:


the "Þ" is a special symbol pronounced similar to "th".

Check the link (lyrics by Björk)





Selected response from:

MPTierno
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ég elska ÞigMPTierno
4Eg elska thig
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eg elska thig


Explanation:
Suerte.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

147 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ég elska Þig


Explanation:


the "Þ" is a special symbol pronounced similar to "th".

Check the link (lyrics by Björk)








    Reference: http://www.intimate.org/bjork/lyrics/7atlantic.htm
MPTierno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
478 days

agree  Gerdur Gestsdottir
5169 days