KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Architecture

a tres aguas

Italian translation: a tre spioventi


07:34 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture / chiesa
Spanish term or phrase: a tres aguas
Edificio cubierto a tres aguas
Sara
Italian translation:a tre spioventi
Explanation:
Una possibilità.
Selected response from:

Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3a tre spioventi
Matteo Ghislieri
4a tre falde
Feli Pérez Trigueros


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a tre spioventi


Explanation:
Una possibilità.


    Reference: http://www.museidelcibo.it/page.asp?IDCategoria=217&IDSezion...
Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Più che una possbilità direi una realtà :-)
3 hrs
  -> tutto è possibile... ;-). Grazie, Maria!

agree  Marina56: Estoy de acuerdo con tu opción.
1 day2 hrs
  -> gracias, Marina. :-)

agree  Fiamma Lolli: d'accordo anche con Maria Assunta :-)
4 days
  -> ancora grazie, Fiamma.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a tre falde


Explanation:
Una alternativa que puedes encontrar en Eurodicautom.


    Reference: http://www.dolomitipark.it/it/Emergenze_2.html
    Reference: http://www.comune.modena.it/edilizia/commedil/CE20020612.HTM
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fiamma Lolli