KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tapetas de biela

Italian translation: copertura/ coperchio/ tappo/ protettore di biella


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tapetas de biela
Italian translation:copertura/ coperchio/ tappo/ protettore di biella
Entered by: Roberta Zanasi

09:38 Apr 23, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / tuning
Spanish term or phrase: tapetas de biela
420 caballos pueden parecer muchos, pero es la cifra más baja que da este kit soplando a tan sólo 0,4 bares, con lo cual la fiabilidad está garantizada al 100%, pero para curarse en salud y evitar cualquier sorpresa, se colocaron unas nuevas tapetas de biela y una junta de culata reforzada.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
copertura/ coperchio/ tappo/ protettore di biella
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1connecting rod capsDolores Vázquez
3copertura/ coperchio/ tappo/ protettore di biella
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connecting rod caps


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Nigretto: quindi... Cappelli di biella!
11 hrs
  -> Grazie.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copertura/ coperchio/ tappo/ protettore di biella


Explanation:
...

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14