KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

subir mas de vueltas

Italian translation: faccia più giri


10:28 Apr 23, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: subir mas de vueltas
para que así el motor pueda subir más rápido y más de vueltas
salire più su di giri?... ma i giri in senso meccanico non sono revoluciones?
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
Italian translation:faccia più giri
Explanation:
ho controllato su cervantes.es
Selected response from:

chiccasole
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5aumentare il numero di giri
Bruno Toscano
4salire di giriElena Piras
4faccia più girichiccasole


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aumentare il numero di giri


Explanation:
Come la vedi "para que así el motor pueda subir más rápido y más de vueltas" con "affinchè il motore possa aumentare più velocemente il numero di giri"?

Ciao!

Bruno Toscano
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
36 mins
  -> Grazie Feli :)

agree  mirta diez
55 mins
  -> Grazie Mirta!

agree  CHUSI
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maura Affinita: Mi piace...
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Susana García Quirantes
5 hrs
  -> gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faccia più giri


Explanation:
ho controllato su cervantes.es

chiccasole
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salire di giri


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=" salire di giri" motore...

Semplicemente...almeno credo!:)

Elena Piras
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian