ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

autoparlante

Italian translation: autoparlante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autoparlante
Italian translation:autoparlante
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

10:46 Mar 16, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: autoparlante
Estimado Luciano,


He estado hablando con la empresa que fabrica los techos para xxxxx, y también necesita los autoparlantes. Ahora los está comprando a xxxxxxx, pero no les gustan porque hacen mucho ruido.



Utilizan 12 autoparlantes por vehículo.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
autoparlante
Explanation:
o también "cassa" en coches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-03-16 12:41:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

lo siento, pero me doy cuenta ahora de que tiene razón elrubio; en internet existe la versión autoparlante, pero creo que la correcta es altoparlante
Selected response from:

Elena Simonelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2altoparlantielrubio
4autoparlante
Elena Simonelli
4casse
Diana Jiménez Vallejo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casse


Explanation:
Direi che in questo caso vuol dire questo... Anche se 12 casse per ogni veicolo mi sembra un pò troppo...

Diana Jiménez Vallejo
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in BasqueBasque

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
autoparlantes
altoparlanti


Explanation:
Si può tradurre in tre modi:

a) altoparlanti
b) casse acustiche
c) diffusori



http://www.edisport.it/edisport/afdigitale/news.nsf/0/439c53...



    Reference: http://it.kelkoo.com/search.jsp?catId=100164013&siteSearchQu...
    Reference: http://shopping.lycos.it/c8p1m0b0/altoparlanti_per_auto.html
elrubio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  melania pomante
38 mins

agree  Elena Simonelli: tienes razón, me he dejado llevar por el orginal (que también me suena raro, en castellano)
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoparlante


Explanation:
o también "cassa" en coches

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 55 mins (2005-03-16 12:41:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

lo siento, pero me doy cuenta ahora de que tiene razón elrubio; en internet existe la versión autoparlante, pero creo que la correcta es altoparlante


    Reference: http://www.motorinonstop.com/article.php3?id_article=124
Elena Simonelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie