KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

departamento

Italian translation: reparto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:departamento
Italian translation:reparto
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

11:59 May 20, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / lettera commerciale
Spanish term or phrase: departamento
Es la subdivisión de una fábrica

¿Ripartizione? ¿Sezione?

Y ¿cuál sería la abreviación en italiano? Muchas gracias
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
reparto
Explanation:
Rep.

Spero d'averti aiutata!
Flavio

... La nostra fabbrica è specializzata nella creazione di gioielli con ... 2) Il
reparto gomme e cere: partendo da un modello in metallo realizzato a mano, ...
www.molinajewellery.com/fabbrica.html

Reparto Assistenza Clienti...

Ecc :)
Selected response from:

flaviofbg
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie Fla!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reparto
flaviofbg
4dipartimentoAlberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reparto


Explanation:
Rep.

Spero d'averti aiutata!
Flavio

... La nostra fabbrica è specializzata nella creazione di gioielli con ... 2) Il
reparto gomme e cere: partendo da un modello in metallo realizzato a mano, ...
www.molinajewellery.com/fabbrica.html

Reparto Assistenza Clienti...

Ecc :)

flaviofbg
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie Fla!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
9 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dipartimento


Explanation:
si usa il termine dipartimento se si tratta di uffici commerciali, legali, ecc. di un'azienda.

Se invece riguarda soltanto la parte di produzione, concodo con reparto

Alberta Batticciotto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4