ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Ministerio de Fomento

Italian translation: Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ministerio de Fomento
Italian translation:Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

20:55 Jul 4, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Ministerio de Fomento
(Timbro rotondo)

Ministerio de Fomento
- Secretaría -
Abogacía del Estado
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti
Explanation:
Ne fa parte il Consiglio Superiore dei Lavori Pubblici.
Buonissimo lavoro!
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
Ho chiesto al cliente e si tratta proprio del Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti. Grazie a tutti


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti
María José Iglesias
3 +1v.s
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti


Explanation:
Ne fa parte il Consiglio Superiore dei Lavori Pubblici.
Buonissimo lavoro!


    Reference: http://www.infrastrutturetrasporti.it
María José Iglesias
Italy
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Ho chiesto al cliente e si tratta proprio del Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti. Grazie a tutti


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s


Explanation:
Mariana la traducción depende de la función que cumpla el ministerio en el país de expedición del documento, pues estas varían de un país a otro. Si la función es de fomento a la industria (como era aquí en Colombia hace un tiempo) podría asimilarse al Ministero delle Attività Produttive o hasta al Min. (sin cartera) "per lo Sviluppo e coesione territoriale"... todo es relativo...
Saludos y buon lavoro! :-)

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
4 hrs
  -> grazie!... sm@ack sm@ack ;-)