KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

palet

Italian translation: pallet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:palet
Italian translation:pallet
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

07:13 May 20, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: palet
Sono mail tra fornitori di materiale per costruzione. Il plurale di Palet viene fatto Palets. Vi inserisco alcuni esempi.

Es poco probable pero posible que nuestro proceso de carga haya dañado algún palet al cargarlo en el camión pero en ese caso se hubieran producido daños dos palets.

8 placas por paquete en 3 paquetes que presentan la placa en su totalidad por cara de palet por 2 palets golpeados.

Respecto a la contestación del Cliente XXX, en la que solicita el abono de la diferencia entre 1 palet de X SF y X SKF y compensación económica de 200 EUR.

Grazie per il vostro aiuto!
Monica Pupeschi
pallet
Explanation:
è il pallet o bancale...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 07:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente al plurale, rimane pallet in italiano ;-)


hth
s
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per il tuo aiuto! Io da buona toscana, lo avevo sempre chiamato "pancale"!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pallet
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
4pedana
Valentina Cafiero


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pallet


Explanation:
è il pallet o bancale...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 07:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ovviamente al plurale, rimane pallet in italiano ;-)


hth
s

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille per il tuo aiuto! Io da buona toscana, lo avevo sempre chiamato "pancale"!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo
3 mins
  -> gracias ;-)

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
12 mins
  -> gracias ;-)

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
24 mins
  -> gracias ;-)

agree  Elena Simonelli
29 mins
  -> gracias ;-)

agree  Maria Elisa Manfrino
2 hrs
  -> gracias ;-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pedana


Explanation:
secondo me sono delle pedane di quelle per carico e scarico

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20