KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

urta

Italian translation: pagro mediterraneo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:urta
Italian translation:pagro mediterraneo
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

15:00 Aug 7, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Spanish term or phrase: urta
è un pesce.
Il dizionario della Real Academia dice che è sinonimo di "pagro", ma che pesce è in italiano?
Grazie...
Elena Simonelli
Italy
pagro mediterraneo
Explanation:
vedi ref. sotto
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s.
byteman
4 +1pagro mediterraneo
swisstell


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pagro mediterraneo


Explanation:
vedi ref. sotto


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ryszard Matuszewski: Puó darsi; altre possibilitá: pagello, sparo (é common sea bream in inglese). www. yourdictionary.com. http://site.ifrance.com/hibouq/Dictionnaire/Cuisine/poissons...
1 hr

agree  verbis: pagro
21 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
Se si tratta di "Hurta" dovrebbe corrispondere a:
"pagrus auriga" = pagro reale
"pagrus caeruleostictus" = pagro azzurro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 1 min (2004-08-08 05:02:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se il testo non è molto specifico, penso possa bastare semplicemente \"pagro\".

byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: pagro ;-)))))))))))))bacetti
8 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas Gracias!