KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

enchufes tipo banana

Italian translation: spine a banana


14:50 Jun 22, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / multimetro digitale
Spanish term or phrase: enchufes tipo banana
Multimetro digitale
Francesco Volpe
Italy
Italian translation:spine a banana
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-06-22 15:20:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vematron.it/catalogo/s06.pdf
Selected response from:

Livia D'Ettorre
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3spine a banana
Livia D'Ettorre
3connettori tipo "banana"
Bilore


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
connettori tipo "banana"


Explanation:
___


    Reference: http://www.pocketviewecg.it/specifications.htm
Bilore
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spine a banana


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2005-06-22 15:20:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vematron.it/catalogo/s06.pdf

Livia D'Ettorre
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ela75
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
6 hrs
  -> Grazie!